On February 2015, the Hamazgayin Armenian Educational and Cultural Society conducted the largest national tour in the theatre's history, in the United States and Canada.
The US theater tour kicked off in Los Angeles, California, organized by Hamazkayin Armenian Educational and Cultural Society of Western USA Regional committee. In total, ten perfomances took place at the El Portal Theater in North Hollywood as part of the "National Theatre Festival." From February 3-8, the festival showcased Hamazgayin's productions of "Shkhonts Mihran," "Under 44 degrees," "Salvation Island," and "The Best Home."
The tour in Los Angeles received tremendous feedback from spectators regarding Armenian cultural and community life.  A total of 3,850 audience members attended 11 performances.
The group traveled from Los Angeles to San Francisco, where the Hamazgayin Armenian Educational and Cultural Foundation  "Nicole Aghbalyan" chapter arranged a performance of "Under 44 degrees" on February 15. More than 300 spectators at the Saroyan Armenian Community Center hall was filled.
The Hamazgayin American tour sold out their performances and were widely covered by local media.